Did Marjorie Taylor Greene Break Revenge Porn Laws?
[…] What is revenge porn and when was it banned?

"Nonconsensual pornography" is defined as the distribution of "sexually graphic images of individuals without their consent," according to the Cyber Civil Rights Initiative, a campaign and support group that fights revenge porn practices.

Forty-eight states and the District of Columbia have anti-revenge porn laws that offer differing levels of legal protection to victims. Criminal cases can result in incarceration.

D.C. Code, § 22–3054, which was quoted on Twitter, makes it "unlawful in the District of Columbia for a person to knowingly publish one or more sexual images of another identified or identifiable person obtained from a third party or other source."